Fixtures and Results

 

Fixtures

Fixtures For Saturday 18 November & Sunday 19 November 2017

Affiliation
(click to view table)
TeamLeague / CupHome / AwayOppositionKick Off TimeVenueReferee & Information
KCFLSaturday 1st TeamLeagueHomeHerne Bay Reserves2:00 PM
(14:00)
Guru Nanak Sports Ground

Senior Pitch

Ms. Natalie Hudson
NKSFLSunday SeniorsLeagueHomeNurstead10:45 AMGuru Nanak Sports Ground

Senior Pitch

Goals Out
S.E.CWFLSunday Senior LadiesNo Games Scheduled--------------No Games Scheduled-------
SelKent (11v11)Under 16LeagueHomeGreenways Aces F.C. Diamonds2:00 PM
(14:00)
Guru Nanak Sports Ground

Senior Pitch

Goals Away

Mr. Jordan Tomlinson

Kent Youth League Under 15LeagueAwayWhyteleafe2:00 PM
(14:00)
Whyteleafe F.C. 3G.
Church Road,
Whyteleafe,
Surrey.
CR3 - 0AR
Mr. Harry Phillips

3G Pitch

No Blades / Metal Studs

SelKent (11v11)Under 14 BlueSelKent Cup

Round One

AwayWelling Youth12:30 PM3G Pitch.
Stationers Crown Woods College.
145 Bexley Road.
SE9 - 2QN
3G Pitch

No Blades / Metal Studs

Mr. Paul Evans

SelKent (11v11)Under 14 OrangeLeagueHomeSlade Green Knights10:00 AMGuru Nanak Sports Ground

Youth Pitch

Goals Out /
Goals Away
SelKent (11v11)Under 13SelKent Cup

Preliminary Round

AwayBelverdere Youth11:30 AMWar Memorial Ground.
101A Woolwich Rd,
Abbeywood.
SE2 - 0DY
Mr. James Crumpton
SelKent (9v9)Under 12 BlueLeagueAwayDartford F.C. Red12:00 PM
(Noon)
Fleetdown Primary School.
Lunedale Road,
Dartford.
DA2 - 6JX
Mr. Simon Egleton
SelKent (9v9)Under 12 YellowLeagueAwayGravesham Borough F.C.09:30 AMSt Joseph’s Convent Preparatory School.
46 Old Road East,
Gravesend.
DA12 - 1NR
SelKent (9v9)Under 11 BlueLeague

AwayDanson Sports White10:30 AMPitch 7 - 4G.
Danson Sports 4G Pitch.Mayplace Sports Ground,
Perry Street,
Crayford.
DA1 - 4RB
4G Pitch

No Blades / Metal Studs

NKJFL (9v9)Under 11 YellowLeagueHomeAnchorians Tigers10:15 AMRear Of Ifield School

Pitch 1 - Gate Pitch

Ifield Open Up

Mr. Sonny Adshead

SelKent (7v7)Under 10

LeagueAwayMeridian Sports11:00 AMPitch 7
Meridian Sports Ground.
Charlton Park Lane,
Charlton.
SE7 - 8QS
NKJFL (7v7)Under 9 BlueLeagueAwayCobham Colts10:00 AMCobham Sports Ground.
The Street,
Cobham,
Gravesend.
DA12 - 3BN
NKJFL (7v7)Under 9 OrangeLeagueHomeAnchorians Pumas12:30 PMRear Of Ifield School

Pitch 2 - Middle Pitch

Mr. Sonny Adshead
NKJFL (5v5)Under 8LeagueHomeSwanscombe Tigers Black2:00 PM
(14:00)
Rear Of Ifield School

Pitch 3 - Far Pitch

Ifield Lock Up

Mr. Sonny Adshead

KGLFL (9V9)Under 13 LadiesLeagueAwayLordswood2:00 PM
(14:00)
Lordswood Social Club.
North Dane Way,
Chatham
ME5 - 8YE

Results

Results for Saturday 11 November & Sunday 12 November 2017

Affiliation
(click to view table)
TeamLeague / CupHome / AwayOppositionScoreScorersPlayer Of The MatchMatch Report
KCFLSaturday 1st TeamLeagueHomeHollands & Blair ReservesWon 3 - 0--------------Match Report
NKSFLSunday SeniorsLeagueAwayShorneWon 6 - 2

Suniel Bhatti (3)
Ryan Jarrett
Jess Gill
Joshua Cheeseman
Deepa JutteMatch Report
S.E.CWFLSunday Senior LadiesLeagueAwayAnchorians Ladies DevelopmentLost 10 - 0-------Gurjit ShergillMatch Report
SelKent (11v11)Under 16LeagueHomeSouth DarenthLost 4 - 0--------Liam Ferris
Kent Youth League Under 15LeagueAwayMaidstone United YouthLost 11 - 0-------Michael Manu
SelKent (11v11)Under 14 BlueLeagueAwayDulwich Village BlackLost 4 - 0-------Kartar Cheema
SelKent (11v11)Under 14 OrangeLeagueAwayJunior Reds WarriorsWon 4 - 2Matas Sabakinas (4)Brahm Surai
SelKent (11v11)Under 13LeagueAwayCrayford Arrows OrangeDrew 1 - 1Jeevan DhesiShoaib Ashraf
SelKent (9v9)Under 12 BlueLeagueAwayCrayford Arrows BlackLost 5 - 3Arjan Cheema (2)
Andrei Fatan
-------
SelKent (9v9)Under 12 YellowLeagueAwaySlade Green KnightsMatch Postponed

Unfit Pitch

--------------
SelKent
'B' East
(Non-Competitive)
Under 11 BlueLeagueHomeDanson Sports BlueMatch Played

Harry AdesaogunParm Rai
NKJFL
Yellow Division
(Non-Competitive)
Under 11 YellowLeague

HomeEagles F.C.Match Played-------Parma Dosanjh
SelKent
'B' East
(Non-Competitive)
Under 10LeagueHomeJunior Reds KnightsMatch PlayedMason Baker (2)
Arjun Khun-Khun
-------
NKJFL
Red Division
(Non-Competitive)
Under 9 BlueLeagueHomeCobham ColtsMatch PlayedRaam Milan Jassal (2)
Charlie Deadman
O / G
Dylan Sangha
NKJFL
Yellow Division
(Non-Competitive)
Under 9 OrangeLeagueAwayAnchorians PumasMatch Played--------------
NKJFL
Yellow Division
(Non-Competitive)
Under 8LeagueAwaySwanscombe Tigers BlackMatch PlayedBasil Goswell (3)
Brayden Goodall (2)
Jovan Hayre (2)
Whole Team
KG&LFLUnder 13 LadiesLeagueHomeAnchorians AngelsLost 2 - 0-------Eisha Atwal

Ladies / Girls Top Scorers

Current season 2017/18

Last Updated 12/11/17
--------------------------------
POSITIONNAMEGOALS
1 =Simar Raina1
1 =Tamryn Jessica McArthur1
1 =Sophie Gara1
4
5

Youth Top Scorers

Current season 2017/18

Last Updated - 12/11/17

POSAGENAMEGOALS
1Under 13Jeevan Dhesi24
2Under 14 OrangeMatas Sabakinas15
3Under 16Harnak (Nik) Cheema12
4Under 13Riley Turner11
5

Under 13Shoaib Ashraf9